Tennessee
High School
2024 Outdoor Track & Field
Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
Tennessee
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
Division I - Large
Section 1
Anderson County
Bearden
Campbell County
Cherokee
Clinton
Cocke County
Daniel Boone
David Crockett
Dobyns-Bennett
Elizabethton
Farragut
Gibbs
Grainger
Greeneville
Hardin Valley Academy
Heritage
Jefferson County
Karns Comprehensive
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
Lenoir City
Maryville
Morristown Hamblen East
Morristown Hamblen West
Oak Ridge
Powell
Science Hill
Scott
Sevier County
Seymour
South Doyle
Sullivan East
Tennessee
Unicoi County
Union County
Volunteer
West Ridge
William Blount
Section 2
Blackman
Bradley Central
Central Magnet
Chattanooga Central
Cleveland
Coffee County Central
Columbia Central
Cookeville
Cumberland County
East Hamilton
East Ridge
Franklin County
Giles County
Hixson
Howard School Of Academics & Technology
LaVergne
Lawrence County
Livingston Academy
McMinn County
Oakland
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Rhea County
Riverdale
Rockvale
Sequoyah
Shelbyville Central
Siegel
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Stewarts Creek
Stone Memorial
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
Warren County
White County
Section 3
Antioch
Beech
Brentwood
Cane Ridge
Centennial
Clarksville
Creek Wood
Dickson County
Franklin
Fred J. Page
Gallatin
Glencliff
Green Hill
Greenbrier
Hendersonville
Henry County
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Hume-Fogg Academic
Hunters Lane
Independence
John Overton
Kenwood
Lebanon
Macon County
Maplewood
Martin Luther King
McGavock
Montgomery Central
Mt. Juliet
Nolensville
Northeast
Northwest
Portland
Ravenwood
Rossview
Spring Hill
Springfield
Station Camp
Summit
Sycamore
West Creek
White House
Wilson Central
Section 4
Arlington
Bartlett
Bolivar Central
Bolton
Brighton
Chester County
Collierville
Cordova
Covington
Craigmont
Crockett County
Dyer County
Dyersburg
Fayette-Ware
Germantown
Hardin County
Haywood
Houston
Jackson North Side
Jackson South Side
Kingsbury
Kirby
Lexington
Liberty Technology Magnet
McNairy Central
Memphis Central
Millington Central
Munford
Obion County Central
Overton
Ridgeway
Ripley
South Gibson County
Southwind
White Station
Whitehaven
Division I - Small
Knowledge Academy
East
Alcoa
Arts & Sciences (Chattanooga)
Austin-East Magnet
Brainerd
Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy
Chuckey-Doak
Claiborne
Cosby
Cumberland Gap
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Greenback
Hampton
Happy Valley
Harriman
Ivy Academy
Johnson County
Kingston
L & N STEM Academy
Lookout Valley
Loudon
Marion County
McMinn Central
North Greene
Northview Academy
Oneida
Pigeon Forge
Polk County
Sale Creek
Sequatchie County
Signal Mountain
South Greene
South Pittsburg
Sunbright
Sweetwater
Tellico Plains
Tennessee School for the Deaf
Tyner
University School
Washburn
West Greene
Middle
Alvin C York Institute
Cannon County
Cascade
Cheatham Co Central
Clarkrange
Eagleville
East Hickman
East Nashville Magnet
East Robertson
Fairview
Franklin Classical
Hampshire
Harpeth
Hickman County
Huntland
Jo Byrns
KIPP Nashville College Prep
LEAD Academy
McEwen
Merrol Hyde Magnet
Mt Pleasant
Pearl Cohn-Business Magnet
Red Boiling Springs
RePublic
Santa Fe
STEM Preparatory Academy
Stratford
Upperman
Van Buren County
Watertown
Waverly Central
Westmoreland
White House Heritage
Whites Creek
West
Adamsville
Bluff City
Booker T Washington
Camden Central
City Univ. School of Liberal Arts
Crosstown
Dresden
East Memphis
Fairley
Frederick Douglass
Freedom Preparatory Academy
Halls
Hamilton
Hillcrest
Humboldt
Huntingdon
Lake County
Madison Academic Magnet
Manassas
Martin Luther King Jr. Prep
McKenzie
Melrose
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences
Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering
Memphis Business
Memphis Middle College
Memphis Rise Academy
Memphis School of Excellence
Milan
Mitchell
Oakhaven
Peabody
Power Center Academy
Raleigh-Egypt
Sheffield
Soulsville Charter
South Fulton
Southwest Early College
Trezevant
Union City
Westwood
Wooddale
Division II
Augustine
Bethel Christian Academy
Templeton (Nashville)
A East
District 1
Christ's Legacy Academy
Christian Academy of Knoxville
Concord Christian
First Baptist Academy
Grace Christian (Knoxville)
Lakeway Christian Academy
The Kings Academy
Webb Of Knoxville
District 2
Boyd Buchanan
Collegedale Academy
Grace Baptist Academy
Notre Dame (Chattanooga)
Silverdale Baptist
Skyuka Hall
St Andrews-Sewanee
A Middle
District 1
Battle Ground Academy
Christ Presbyterian Academy
Columbia Academy
Franklin Road Academy
Grace Christian (Franklin)
Middle Tennessee Christian
Providence Christian
The Webb (Bell Buckle)
Zion Christian
District 2
Clarksville Academy
Davidson Academy
Donelson Christian Academy
Ezell-Harding Christian
Friendship Christian
Goodpasture Christian
Mt. Juliet Christian
Nashville Christian
University School Of Nashville
A West
District 1
Evangelical Christian
First Assembly Christian
Jackson Christian
Natchez Trace Youth Academy
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Tipton-Rosemark Academy
Trinity Christian (Jackson)
University Of Jackson
District 2
Harding Academy
Immaculate Conception
Lausanne Collegiate School
Northpoint Christian
St George's Independent
Tipton Christian Academy
Westminster Academy
AA East/Middle
Baylor
Brentwood Academy
Chattanooga Christian
Ensworth
Father Ryan
Girls Preparatory
Harpeth Hall-Girls
Knoxville Catholic
Lipscomb Academy
McCallie
Montgomery Bell
Pope John Paul II
St Cecilia Academy
AA West
Briarcrest Christian
Christian Brothers
Hutchison
Memphis University
St Agnes Academy
St Mary's Episcopal
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Active Uncategorized Teams in Tennessee
Benton Hall
Berean Academy
Berean Christian
Big Sandy
Bishop Byrne
Bledsoe County
Bradford
Bruceton Central
Career Magnet Academy
Carroll Academy
Central-Merry
Chattanooga
Chattanooga School for the Liberal Arts
Christian Heritage
Christian Life Academy
Clarksburg
Clay County
Clayton-Bradley Academy
Clinch
Cloudland
Coalfield
Collegiate School of Memphis
Collinwood
Copper Basin
Cornerstone Academy
Cornersville
CSTHEA Patriots Homeschool
Culleoka
Currey Ingram Academy
David Brainerd Christian
Dayspring Academy
Dekalb County
Dickson Christian Academy
Du Bois Academy
Dubois Leadership & Public Policy
Eagleton College and Career Academy
East Hamilton Special Olympics
F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian
Fayette Academy
Fayetteville
Forrest
Frank Hughes
Franklin Christian Academy
Gateway Baptist
Gateway University
George Washington Carver
Gibson County
Gleason
Gordonsville
Grad Academy
Greenfield
Grundy County
Hancock County
Hendersonville Christian Academy
Heritage Baptist
Hermitage Springs
Highland Christian
Highland Rim Academy
Home Life Academy
Houston County
J. Frank White Academy
Jackson County
James Lawson
Jellico
KACHEA Homeschool
Kingsport Homeschool
KIPP Memphis Collegiate
Kirkwood
Knoxville Ambassadors Homeschool
Knoxville Baptist Christian
Knoxville Youth Athletics
Lakeland Preparatory
Landry Academy
LEAD Southeast
Lewis County
Liberty Creek
Lighthouse Christian
Lincoln County
Loretto
Macon Road Baptist
Madison Academy
Maranatha Baptist
Margolin Hebrew
Marshall County
Meigs County
Memphis Catholic
Memphis Liberal Arts
Memphis Northside
Memphis-area Home Education Association
Metro Christian
Middleton
Midway
Monterey
Moore County
Oakdale
Oliver Springs
Paideia Academy
Perry County
Phoenix School
Pickett County
Providence Academy
Richard Hardy Memorial
River City
Riverside
Riverside Christian Academy
Rockwood
Rossville Christian Academy
Samuel Everett School of Innovation
Scotts Hill
Seymour Comm. Christian
Shelby County Interscholastic Athletic Association
Shenandoah Baptist Academy
Slipstream Timing
Smith County
South Side
Southern Baptist Educational Center
Sovereign Grace
Stewart County
Summertown
Temple Baptist Academy
Tenn For The Blind
Tennessee Avenue Christian Academy
Tennessee Christian Preparatory
Tennessee Heat
Tennessee Preparatory
Tennessee Secondary School Athletic Association
Tennessee Temple
TennesseeRunner
The Academy at King
Treadwell
Tri-Cities Christian
Trousdale County
Unaka
Unionville Community
United Christian Academy
Valley Christian Academy
Valor Collegiate Academy
Wartburg Central
Wayne County
West Carroll
Westside
Westview
Whitwell
Can't find your team?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
100m
12
Morcellous Harris
10.57
PR
TN
Memphis Central
Apr 27
MSCIAA HS A, AA, AAA School County Championship
200m
11
Ryan Jones
21.20
(1.0)
PR
TN
Father Ryan
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
400m
12
Austin McCall
47.28
PR
TN
Crosstown
Mar 30
The Rocket City Showcase
800m
12
Luke Mussard
1:52.64
PR
TN
Dobyns-Bennett
Apr 26
44th Trojan Timing Classic
1500m
11
Caeden Yanis
4:32.58
PR
TN
Siegel
Apr 06
The Stephen Williams Riverdale Relays
1600m
12
Colin Eckerman
4:07.48
PR
TN
Webb Of Knoxville
Apr 30
KIL Championships
1mile
12
Luke Mussard
4:10.58
PR
TN
Dobyns-Bennett
Apr 20
Carolina Distance Carnival
3000m
12
Colin Eckerman
8:17.64
PR
TN
Webb Of Knoxville
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
3200m
12
Colin Eckerman
8:48.79
PR
TN
Webb Of Knoxville
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
2miles
12
Braden Ebbert
9:07.56
PR
TN
Farragut
Apr 20
Volunteer Track Classic
110mH-39"
12
Brayden Simpson
14.18
PR
TN
Dobyns-Bennett
May 04
Texas Roadhouse / DCTC Relays
300mH-36"
12
Morcellous Harris
38.22
PR
TN
Memphis Central
Apr 13
Houston Track Classic
400mH-36"
12
Griffin Frankfather
57.62
PR
TN
Franklin Road Academy
Mar 07
Mustang Invitational
4x100m
Griffin Frankfather
Kayden Richardson
Boyd Brown
Jon Wilson
41.32
TN
Franklin Road Academy
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
4x200m-
Relay Team
1:28.00
TN
Whitehaven
Apr 27
MSCIAA HS A, AA, AAA School County Championship
4x400m
Hudson Allain
Jackson White
Cameron High
Sam Bonner
3:16.44
TN
Brentwood
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
4x800m
Chaz Jones
Joe Edwards
Noah Mullenix
Kaleb Smith
7:47.30
TN
Christian Brothers
Apr 27
Penn Relays - HS
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
Relay Team
1:33.67
TN
Father Ryan
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
SprintMed2248-[200-200-400-800]
Relay Team
3:31.13
TN
Father Ryan
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
Relay Team
10:05.48
TN
Montgomery Bell
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
Shot-12lb
11
Bryce Thompson
64' 2.5
PR
TN
Farragut
Apr 20
Volunteer Track Classic
Discus-1.6kg
11
Ashton Hearn
194' 8
PR
TN
Christian Brothers
Apr 13
Houston Track Classic
Javelin-800g
12
Griffin Frankfather
112' 10
PR
TN
Franklin Road Academy
Mar 07
Mustang Invitational
HJ
12
Gavin Dabrowski
6' 8
PR
TN
William Blount
Mar 21
Halls Invitational
12
Griffin Cooper
6' 8
TN
Columbia Academy
Apr 20
Volunteer Track Classic
PV
12
Jack Perry
16' 0
PR
TN
Montgomery Bell
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
LJ
12
Morcellous Harris
23' 7
PR
TN
Memphis Central
Apr 13
Houston Track Classic
TJ
12
Sterling Weldon
47' 4
(.1)
TN
Nolensville
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
100m
11
Danielle Dunning
11.81
TN
Brainerd
Apr 06
CCS FastBreak Invitational
200m
11
Danielle Dunning
24.50
TN
Brainerd
Apr 06
CCS FastBreak Invitational
400m
-
Chyna Harris-Rucker
56.08
PR
TN
Pearl Cohn-Business Magnet
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
800m
11
Claire Stegall
2:05.51
PR
TN
Nolensville
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
1500m
10
Carolina Areheart
4:36.38
PR
TN
Webb Of Knoxville
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
1600m
11
Claire Stegall
4:35.36
PR
TN
Nolensville
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
1mile
10
Carolina Areheart
4:55.13
PR
TN
Webb Of Knoxville
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
3000m
11
Abby Faith Cheeseman
9:31.36
TN
The Webb (Bell Buckle)
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
3200m
11
Abby Faith Cheeseman
10:14.45
TN
The Webb (Bell Buckle)
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
2miles
10
Carolina Areheart
10:36.31
PR
TN
Webb Of Knoxville
Apr 20
Volunteer Track Classic
100mH-33"
11
Kimbriel Winfield
14.53
(-1.1)
PR
TN
St George's Independent
Apr 06
Mobile Challenge of Champions
300mH-30"
10
Khari Webb
42.70
PR
TN
Collierville
Apr 13
Houston Track Classic
4x100m
Relay Team
47.43
TN
Blackman
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
4x200m-
Relay Team
1:43.52
TN
Collierville
Mar 30
Archer HS Invitational
4x400m
Abby Miller
Sophie Yount
Lia Banovac
Rachel Haws
3:57.43
TN
Brentwood
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
4x800m
Relay Team
9:03.40
TN
Brentwood
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
Relay Team
1:52.05
TN
Station Camp
Apr 06
FRA Highland Games
SprintMed2248-[200-200-400-800]
Relay Team
4:16.33
TN
The Webb (Bell Buckle)
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
Relay Team
12:29.07
TN
The Webb (Bell Buckle)
Apr 13
Doug Hall Relays
Shot-4kg
12
Gracie Waite
42' 5.25
PR
TN
Hardin Valley Academy
Apr 30
KIL Championships
Discus-1kg
12
Gracie Waite
127' 8
TN
Hardin Valley Academy
Apr 10
HVA 2
Javelin-600g
10
Natalie Foshie
65' 8.5
PR
TN
South Greene
Mar 30
Marwine Kline Invitational
HJ
12
Samantha Degrace
5' 7
PR
TN
Dobyns-Bennett
Apr 06
Tri-Cities Track Classic
PV
12
Allie Shingleton
12' 0
PR
TN
Station Camp
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
LJ
10
Caroline Perri
19' 2.25
(.4)
PR
TN
Father Ryan
Apr 25
Great Eight Invitational
TJ
11
Amora Lowe
39' 0.5
PR
TN
White Station
Apr 13
Houston Track Classic
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
Tennessee - All
Division I - Large
Division I - Small
Division II
Custom Performance Lists
Deaf High Schools
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website