Montana
High School
2024 Outdoor Track & Field
Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
Montana
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
AA
MHSA - Class AA
Eastern
Belgrade
Billings Senior
Billings Skyview
Billings West
Bozeman
Charles M Russell (Great Falls)
Gallatin
Great Falls
Western
Big Sky
Butte
Flathead
Glacier
Helena
Helena Capital
Hellgate
Sentinel
A
MHSA - Class A
Eastern
Billings Central Catholic
Custer County
Dawson County
East Helena
Fergus
Hardin
Havre
Laurel
Lockwood
Park
Sidney
Western
Beaverhead County
Bigfork
Browning
Butte Central Catholic
Columbia Falls
Corvallis
Frenchtown
Hamilton
Libby
Polson
Ronan
Stevensville
Whitefish
B
MHSA - Class B
Northern
District 1
Chinook
Choteau
Conrad
Cut Bank
Fairfield
Rocky Boy
Shelby
District 2
Fairview
Glasgow
Harlem
Malta
Poplar
Wolf Point
Southern Division
District 3
Baker
Colstrip
Huntley Project
Lame Deer
Lodge Grass
St Labre Catholic
District 4
Columbus
Joliet
Park City
Red Lodge
Roundup
Shepherd
Sweet Grass County
District 5
Broadwater
Ennis
Jefferson
Lone Peak
Manhattan
Three Forks
Whitehall
Western
District 6
Anaconda
Arlee
Darby
Florence-Carlton
Loyola-Sacred Heart
Powell County
District 7
Lincoln County
Plains
St Ignatius
Superior
Thompson Falls
Troy
C
MHSA - Class C
Eastern
District 2
Bainville
Brockton
Culbertson
Froid-Medicine Lake
Plentywood
Richey-Lambert
Savage
Westby-Grenora
District 3
Circle
Dodson
Frazer
Hinsdale
Lustre Christian
Nashua
Saco
Scobey
Whitewater
Southern
District 4
Carter County
Garfield County
Plevna
Powder River Co
Rosebud
Terry
Wibaux County
District 5
Broadview-Lavina
Custer-Hysham
Forsyth
Harlowton/Ryegate/Judith Gap
Melstone
Northern Cheyenne
District 6
Absarokee
Belfry
Bridger
Fromberg
Plenty Coups
Reed Point/Rapelje
Roberts
Northern
District 8
Belt
Centerville
Denton-Geyser-Stanford
Geraldine
Great Falls Central Catholic
Highwood
Hobson-Moore
Roy-Winifred
Winnett-Grass Range
District 9
Big Sandy
Box Elder
Chester-Joplin-Inverness
Fort Benton
Hays Lodge Pole
North Star
Turner
District 10
Augusta
Cascade
Dutton-Brady
Heart Butte
North Toole County(Sunburst)
Power
Simms
Valier
Western
District 12
Gardiner
Harrison
Lima
Manhattan Christian
Sheridan
Shields Valley
Twin Bridges
West Yellowstone
White Sulphur Springs
Willow Creek
District 13
Drummond
Granite
Lincoln
Seeley-Swan
Valley Christian
Victor
District 14
Alberton
Charlo
Hot Springs
Noxon
St Regis
Two Eagle River
Montana Christian Athletic Association
Billings Christian
Heritage Christian
Stillwater Christian
Active Uncategorized Teams in Montana
Brady
Denton
Drummond Elementary
Geyser
Heritage Academy
Hobson (DO NOT USE > 2017)
Judith Gap
Lavina Public
Montana High School Association
Montana School for the Deaf & Blind
Moore-Judith Gap
Mountain West Classic
Opheim
Roy
Ryegate
Stanford/Geyser
Winifred
Winnett/Melstone
Can't find your team?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
100m
11
Ryan Dierenfield
10.64
PR
MT
Billings Skyview
Apr 13
Billings Invite
200m
12
Jackson Tarver
21.60
PR
MT
Charles M Russell (Great Falls)
May 04
CMR vs. Capital Dual
400m
10
William Hollensteiner
48.78
PR
MT
Flathead
Apr 19
Harry 'Swede' Dahlberg Invitational
800m
12
Nathan Neil
1:53.20
MT
Bozeman
Apr 23
Bozeman Crosstown
1500m
12
Nathan Neil
3:45.51
PR
MT
Bozeman
Apr 26
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
1600m
12
Nathan Neil
4:11.38
PR
MT
Bozeman
Apr 30
2024 Midland Roundtable Top 10
1mile
12
Nathan Neil
4:01.31
PR
MT
Bozeman
Apr 26
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
3000m
12
Nathan Neil
8:07.84
PR
MT
Bozeman
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
3200m
12
Nathan Neil
8:35.32
PR
MT
Bozeman
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
110mH-39"
11
Ethan Anderson
14.27
PR
MT
Glacier
Apr 23
Top 10
300mH-36"
12
Nash Coley
37.30
PR
MT
Gallatin
Apr 27
Skor Dekam
4x100m
Jacob Dolezal
William Hollensteiner
Ben Bliven
Brody Thornsberry
41.64
MT
Flathead
May 04
Archie Roe Invitational
4x200m-
Jordan Paul
Kaeden Oberlander
Samuel May
Connor Alford
1:49.07
MT
Plevna
Apr 06
Bowman County Invite
4x400m
Reid Bartholomew
Nash Coley
Louis Kamps
Osker Patterson
3:20.99
MT
Gallatin
Apr 30
2024 Midland Roundtable Top 10
4x800m
Anthony Ackerman
Aydin Jackson
Jaden Shila
Wyatt Robinson
8:40.57
MT
Dawson County
Apr 09
Watford City Early Bird
SprintMed2248-[200-200-400-800]
Dominic Eastman
D'Angelo Not Afraid
Miles Wells
Ben Bird
3:45.39
MT
Hardin
Apr 05
2024 Queen City Classic HS Meet
Shot-12lb
12
Wyatt Miles
59' 7
PR
MT
Corvallis
Mar 23
Blue Devil Invitational
Discus-1.6kg
12
Aiden Krause
192' 6
PR
MT
Glacier
Apr 12
Butte/Glacier
Javelin-800g
12
Tyson Bauder
199' 4
MT
Hamilton
Apr 23
Top 10
HJ
12
Quinn Clark
6' 6
PR
MT
Gallatin
Apr 30
2024 Midland Roundtable Top 10
11
Aayden Simmons
6' 6
MT
Helena
Apr 23
Top 10
11
Tracen Jilot
6' 6
PR
MT
Box Elder
Apr 10
Cal Wearley Memorial Reschedule
PV
12
Evan O'Toole
15' 1
PR
MT
Billings Senior
Apr 16
Gary Benson
LJ
12
Scott Klinker
23' 2.25
PR
MT
Great Falls
Apr 02
CMR/GFH Dual
TJ
11
Sam Henderson
46' 5.5
PR
MT
Butte
Apr 09
CHS vs Butte Dual
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
100m
11
Kaitlyn Dantic
12.31
PR
MT
Laurel
Apr 20
Gold Strike Invitational
200m
12
Brooke Zetooney
24.90
PR
MT
Whitefish
May 04
Archie Roe Invitational
400m
12
Taylee Chirrick
56.63
PR
MT
Roberts
Apr 30
2024 Midland Roundtable Top 10
800m
12
Sophia Miller
2:13.47
PR
MT
Hellgate
Apr 23
Top 10
1600m
12
Sophia Miller
5:01.74
PR
MT
Hellgate
May 04
Archie Roe Invitational
3000m
9
Kylee Neil
10:17.87
PR
MT
Bozeman
Apr 26
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
3200m
11
Claire Rutherford
10:52.34
PR
MT
Gallatin
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
100mH-33"
11
Alivia Rinehart
14.68
PR
MT
Flathead
Apr 23
Top 10
300mH-30"
12
Olivia Lewis
43.10
MT
Corvallis
Apr 23
Top 10
4x100m
Rachael Wilmot
Hailey Ells
Anna Boysen
Brooke Zetooney
48.81
MT
Whitefish
May 04
Archie Roe Invitational
4x200m-
Kinsey Anderson
Kennadi Cromwell
Kayla Carney
Maria Landles
2:11.01
MT
Scobey
Apr 06
Bowman County Invite
4x400m
Relay Team
4:00.47
MT
Corvallis
Apr 23
Top 10
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
Cassie Henderson
Emma Zeider
Arwynn Steele
Alaina Territo
2:10.4h
MT
Stillwater Christian
Apr 27
Stillwater Christian Invitational
SprintMed2248-[200-200-400-800]
Relay Team
4:49.76
MT
Bridger
May 03
2024 Bulldog Invite
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
Stella Diaz
Gia Petrini
Kaitlyn Skinner
Jamison Molloy
12:35.21
MT
Hellgate
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
Shot-4kg
12
Maggie Hillis
43' 8
PR
MT
Laurel
Apr 20
Gold Strike Invitational
Discus-1kg
12
Torie Jamieson
149' 1
PR
MT
Billings Senior
Apr 30
2024 Midland Roundtable Top 10
Javelin-600g
12
Daeja Fike
142' 3
MT
Laurel
Mar 28
Laurel Opener
HJ
9
Brynn Kammerzell
5' 6.5
PR
MT
Chester-Joplin-Inverness
Apr 30
Cascade Top 8 Meet
PV
12
Landrie Anderson
12' 0
PR
MT
Hellgate
Apr 23
Top 10
12
Brynn Wandle
12' 0
PR
MT
Huntley Project
Apr 02
Lockwood SCAD #1
LJ
12
Logan Todorovich
19' 0
MT
Helena
Apr 20
Great Falls Optimist Club Women's Track Meet
TJ
12
Ava Kellenberg
39' 2
MT
Sentinel
Apr 30
Sentinel-Flathead-Hellgate
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
Montana - All
AA
A
B
C
Montana Christian Athletic Association
Custom Performance Lists
Deaf High Schools
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website
MHSA Athletic.net Page
MHSA Track & Field Instructions for Using Athletic.net