Mississippi
High School
2024 Outdoor Track & Field
Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
MHSAA
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
1A
Region 8
East Marion
Lumberton
Resurrection Catholic
Sacred Heart
Region 1
Baldwyn
Biggersville
Thrasher
Tremont
Tupelo Christian
Wheeler
Region 2
Ashland
Falkner
H W Byers
Jumpertown
Myrtle
Pine Grove
Region 3
Blue Mountain
Coffeeville
Coldwater
Hickory Flat
Potts Camp
Strayhorn
Region 4
Houlka
Mississippi Math & Science
Okolona
Smithville
Vardaman
West Lowndes
West Union
Region 5
Hollandale Simmons
Leland
McEvans
South Delta
West Bolivar District
West Tallahatchie
Region 6
Ethel
French Camp
McAdams
Nanih Waiya
Noxapater
Velma Jackson
Region 7
Leake County
Mississippi School for the Deaf
Mt Olive
Piney Woods
Stringer Attendence Center
Taylorsville
2A
Region 1
Baldwyn
East Union
Hamilton
Hatley
Ingomar
Walnut
Region 2
Bruce
Calhoun City
Charleston
Palmer
Water Valley
Region 3
Leflore County
North Side
O'Bannon
Riverside
Region 4
Eupora
J Z George
Philadelphia
Sebastopol Att Center
Union
Region 5
Bay Springs
Clarkdale Attendence Center
Heidelberg
Newton
Region 6
Pelahatchie
Pisgah
Puckett
Raleigh
St Andrews Episcopal
Region 7
Amite County
Loyd Star
West Lincoln
Wilkinson County
Region 8
Collins
Mize Attendance Center
North Forrest
Richton
3A
Region 1
Alcorn Central
Booneville
Kossuth
Mantachie
Region 2
Coahoma County
Holly Spring
Independence
North Panola
Rosa Fort
Region 3
Amanda Elzy
Humphreys County
Thomas E. Edwards
Yazoo County
Region 4
Aberdeen
East Webster
Mooreville
Nettleton
Winona
Region 5
Choctaw County
Kemper County
Noxubee County
Southeast Lauderdale
Region 6
Crystal Springs
Hazlehurst
Jefferson Davis County
Magee
McLaurin
Region 7
Franklin County
Jefferson County
Port Gibson
South Pike
Wesson Attendance Center
Region 8
Our Lady Academy
Perry Central
St Patrick
St Stanislaus
Tylertown
West Marion
4A
Region 1
Amory
Itawamba Agri
Shannon
Tishomingo
Region 2
Byhalia
New Albany
Ripley
Senatobia
Region 3
Caledonia
Greenwood
Houston
Kosciusko
Louisville
Region 4
Choctaw Central
Leake Central
Newton County
Northeast Lauderdale
West Lauderdale
Region 5
Forest
Mendenhall
Morton
Northeast Jones
Quitman
Region 6
Lanier
McComb
Raymond
Richland
Wingfield
Region 7
Columbia
Forrest County Ag
Lawrence County
Purvis
Sumrall
Region 8
Bay Senior
Greene County
Moss Point
Pass Christian
Poplarville
5A
Region 1
Clarksdale
Corinth
Lafayette
New Hope
Pontotoc
West Point
Region 2
Canton Public Scool
Cleveland Central
Gentry
Greenville
Holmes County Central
Yazoo City
Region 3
Brookhaven
Florence
Natchez
North Pike
Provine
South Jones
Region 4
East Central
Gautier
Laurel
Stone
Vancleave
Wayne County
6A
Region 1
Center Hill
Grenada
Lake Cormorant
Olive Branch
Saltillo
South Panola
Region 2
Callaway
Columbus
Neshoba Central
Ridgeland
Vicksburg
Warren Central
Region 3
Forest Hill
Hattiesburg
Jim Hill
Pearl River Central
Terry
West Jones
Region 4
George County
Hancock
Long Beach
Pascagoula
Picayune Memorial
West Harrison
7A
Region 1
Desoto Central
Hernando
Horn Lake
Lewisburg
Oxford
Southaven
Region 2
Clinton
Germantown
Madison Central
Murrah
Starkville
Tupelo
Region 3
Brandon
Meridian
Northwest Rankin
Oak Grove
Pearl
Petal
Region 4
Biloxi
D'Iberville
Gulfport
Harrison Central
Ocean Springs
St Martin
MAIS
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
2A
North
District 1
Columbus Christian Academy
Delta Academy
Hebron Christian
Regents School of Oxford
West Memphis Christian
South
District 3
Christ Covenant
Humphrey Academy
Mt. Salus Christian
Prentiss Christian
Rebul Academy
Sharkey-Issaquena Academy
District 4
Briarfield Academy
Central School
Riverdale Academy
Tensas Academy
Union Christian Academy
3A
North
District 1
Lee Academy (AR)
Marvell Academy
North Sunflower
Tunica Institute Of Learning
District 2
Calhoun Academy
Kemper Academy
Newton County
Newton County Academy
Sylva Bay Academy
District 3
Benton Academy Inc
Greenville Christian
Manchester Academy
Porter's Chapel Academy
South
District 4
Ben's Ford Christian
Ben's Ford Christian
Wilkinson Co Christian
District 5
Claiborne Academy
Franklin Academy
Prairie View Academy
Providence Classical Academy
Tallulah Academy
4A
North
District 1
Kirk Academy
Lee Academy (MS)
Marshall Academy
North Delta
Oak Hill Academy
District 2
Carroll Academy
Central Holmes Christian
Indianola Academy
St Joseph (Greenville)
Winona Christian School
South
District 3
Canton Academy
Clinton Christian Academy
Hillcrest Christian
Riverfield Academy
Tri-County
District 4
Lamar Christian
Laurel Christian
Wayne Academy
District 5
Centreville Academy
Christian Collegiate Academy
5A
North
District 1
Bayou Academy
Heritage Academy
Pillow Academy
Starkville Academy
Washington
District 2
East Rankin Academy
Lamar
Leake Academy
Park Place Christian Academy
Simpson County Academy
Winston Academy
South
District 3
Adams County Christian
Cathedral
Central Hinds Academy
Copiah Academy
St Aloysius
St Joseph (Madison)
District 4
Brookhaven Academy Inc
Columbia Academy
Oak Forest Academy
Silliman Institute
6A
District 1
Hartfield Academy
Jackson Academy
Jackson Preparatory
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Parklane Academy
Presbyterian Christian
Active Uncategorized Teams in Mississippi
Amite Center
Bailey Magnet
Bassfield
Bowling Green
Coastal Mississippi Homeschool
Columbia
Deer Creek
Desoto
Durant Separate
East Side
Georgetown Union
Hattiesburg Homeschool
Heidelberg Academy
John F Kennedy
Magnolia Heights
Mississippi For The Blind
Northside ('18 merge of Broad Street & JFK)
Ray Brooks
Richland
Shaw
Spartan Homeschool
Starkville Christian
Victors Homeschool
Weston T L
Wilkinson County Christian Academy
Can't find your team?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
100m
12
Brandon Daniel
10.36
PR
MS
Bayou Academy
Apr 27
Bayou Academy District II
200m
10
Demarius Yates
20.43
PR
MS
Kemper County
Mar 18
Meridian Invitational
400m
12
Cooper Rodgers
46.72
PR
MS
Raymond
Apr 19
Reg 3-7A & Sup Reg 3-4A
800m
11
Jaquavion Bryant
1:54.42
PR
MS
Pearl
Apr 12
Woody Barnett Invitational
1600m
11
Bailey Kosko
4:18.55
PR
MS
Oxford
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
1mile
9
Jack Johnsey
5:06.42
PR
MS
Spartan Homeschool
Mar 30
The Rocket City Showcase
3200m
11
Jaquavion Bryant
9:27.48
PR
MS
Pearl
Mar 23
FSU HS Relays
2miles
11
Grayson Taylor
9:32.24
PR
MS
Oak Grove
Apr 06
Mobile Challenge of Champions
110mH-39"
12
Jamari Page
13.82
(1.3)
PR
MS
Ridgeland
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
300mH-36"
11
Markeith Thompson
38.21
PR
MS
Natchez
Apr 16
Brookhaven Region 3-5A
4x100m
Jaden Eckford
Zhakarri McGlothin
Dylan Perryman
Alex Moody
40.14c
MS
Harrison Central
Apr 11
Magic City Relays
4x200m-
Omyri Wade
Timothy Gowdy
Davion Smith
Chad Boyd
1:26.72
MS
Meridian
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
4x400m
Relay Team
3:23.22
MS
Oxford
Apr 13
Houston Track Classic
4x800m
Relay Team
7:50.77
MS
Pearl
Mar 23
FSU HS Relays
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
Xzavier Allen
Kevin Bailey
Kyran Magee
Qua'David Funches
1:37.89
MS
Amite County
Mar 02
Charlie Floyd Relays
SprintMed2248-[200-200-400-800]
Corbyn Hill
Rashad Kennedy
Cooper Rodgers
James Price
3:46.86
MS
Raymond
Feb 22
Arrow Relays
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
Jack Fountain
Mekhi Edwards
Scott McDonnell
Giles Jones
11:31.70
MS
Starkville
Feb 22
Arrow Relays
Shot-12lb
12
Alex Lopez
57' 7
PR
MS
Bayou Academy
May 03
MAIS State Field Events & 3200 Run
Discus-1.6kg
12
Brayden Warner
173' 9
PR
MS
East Rankin Academy
Mar 27
Prep Invitation
Javelin-800g
12
Judd Shellnut
83' 8
PR
MS
Caledonia
Mar 02
Winfield Icebreaker Invitational
HJ
12
Kelton Jones
6' 9
PR
MS
Grenada
Apr 27
Center Hill 1A-6A North State
PV
12
Trace Hendon
14' 3
PR
MS
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Apr 17
MAIS JH District 6A
LJ
11
Kingi McNair
24' 2
PR
MS
Pearl
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
TJ
11
Kingi McNair
48' 8
PR
MS
Pearl
Mar 02
Saint Andrews Invite
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
100m
10
LaMya O'Bryant
11.82
PR
MS
Southaven
Mar 27
Southaven Invitational
200m
9
Ja Saria Harris
24.58
(.0)
PR
MS
Pearl
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
400m
9
Jordyn Moody
55.93
PR
MS
Oak Grove
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
800m
9
Emerson Yelverton
2:17.58
PR
MS
Biloxi
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
1600m
12
Kaitlyn Burge
5:00.43
PR
MS
Hernando
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
1mile
12
Kaitlyn Burge
5:09.69
PR
MS
Hernando
Apr 06
Mobile Challenge of Champions
3200m
12
Kaitlyn Burge
11:02.43
PR
MS
Hernando
Apr 20
Oxford Regionals
100mH-33"
12
Sierra Edwards
14.23
(-.4)
PR
MS
Brookhaven
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
300mH-30"
11
Kaitlyn Jones
44.51
MS
Clinton
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
4x100m
Relay Team
47.02
MS
Clinton
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
4x200m-
Relay Team
1:40.02
MS
Clinton
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
4x400m
Relay Team
3:54.62
MS
Clinton
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
4x800m
Georgia Haralson
Madeline Moore
Elliott Neal
Cherish Stokes
9:54.54
MS
Pearl
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
Relay Team
2:02.48
MS
Southaven
Feb 24
Southaven Relays
SprintMed2248-[200-200-400-800]
Jocelyn Randle
Taniya Turner
Adyn Kinard
Addyson Vickers
4:27.14
MS
Starkville
Feb 22
Arrow Relays
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
Emma Raines
Lydia Collipp
Emily Williams
Audrey Mayatte
13:21.01
MS
East Rankin Academy
Feb 22
Arrow Relays
Shot-4kg
12
Aryn Eady
40' 1
PR
MS
D'Iberville
Apr 11
Biloxi Gulf Coast Classic
Discus-1kg
12
Aryn Eady
149' 6
PR
MS
D'Iberville
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
Javelin-600g
12
Jy'rekecya Clark
47' 7
PR
MS
Meridian
Apr 06
King of the West (High School)
HJ
10
Annie Toler
5' 4
PR
MS
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Apr 03
Brick City Classic
11
Jayla Jones
5' 4
PR
MS
Pearl
Mar 07
RC Championships
10
Cheyenne Warrington
5' 4
PR
MS
Puckett
Apr 26
Saint Andrews 2A South State
PV
11
Julie Segroves
13' 4
MS
Biloxi
Mar 23
FI2024
LJ
11
Sahara Cooper
18' 4.5
MS
Gulfport
May 07
MHSAA State T & F Meet
TJ
11
Kaylee Spencer
39' 11
PR
MS
Southaven
Feb 24
Southaven Relays
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
Mississippi - All
MHSAA
MAIS
Custom Performance Lists
Deaf High Schools
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website