| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | | 12 | David Burkholder | 16:26.3PR | OH | Firestone | Sep 9
| Seneca East's Stars, Stripes, & Lights |
| 2. | 16 | 10 | Elijah Dunlap | 16:40.6PR | OH | Firestone | Oct 21
| OHSAA D1 District - GlenOak |
| 3. | | 12 | Nick Cribbet | 17:20.5PR | OH | Firestone | Sep 9
| Seneca East's Stars, Stripes, & Lights |
| 4. | | 9 | Jack Ledley | 17:41.9PR | OH | Firestone | Sep 9
| Seneca East's Stars, Stripes, & Lights |
| 5. | | 12 | Rylan Garden | 17:45.9PR | OH | Firestone | Sep 16
| Boardman Spartan XC Classic |
| 6. | | 12 | Braylon Peets | 18:00.6PR | OH | Firestone | Sep 9
| Seneca East's Stars, Stripes, & Lights |
| 7. | | 12 | Keannu Norr | 18:24.1PR | OH | Garfield Senior | Oct 21
| OHSAA D1 District - GlenOak |
| 8. | | 9 | Sebastian Bee | 18:39.1PR | OH | Firestone | Oct 21
| OHSAA D1 District - GlenOak |
| 9. | | 10 | Jramayne Williams | 20:01.7PR | OH | Ellet | Oct 21
| OHSAA D1 District - GlenOak |
| 10. | | 10 | Aiden JaaJaa | 20:18.7PR | OH | Garfield Senior | Oct 21
| OHSAA D1 District - GlenOak |
| 11. | | 12 | Justin Barnes | 20:40.0 | OH | Firestone | Sep 9
| Seneca East's Stars, Stripes, & Lights |
| 12. | | 9 | Dipesh Chuwan | 20:43.6PR | OH | North (Akron) | Sep 2
| Ashley White Invitational |
| 13. | | 11 | Quinn Eisenzimmer | 21:08.1PR | OH | Garfield Senior | Oct 21
| OHSAA D1 District - GlenOak |
| 14. | | 11 | Bakari Ebeyngo | 21:21.7PR | OH | Garfield Senior | Oct 21
| OHSAA D1 District - GlenOak |
| 15. | | 12 | Eli Eskridge | 22:07.5PR | OH | Firestone | Sep 16
| Boardman Spartan XC Classic |
| 16. | | 9 | Deagan Lozier | 23:03.0PR | OH | Ellet | Oct 21
| OHSAA D1 District - GlenOak |
| 17. | | 11 | Ben Potts | 23:55.6PR | OH | Firestone | Sep 16
| Boardman Spartan XC Classic |
| 18. | | 9 | Tapash Bhattarai | 24:22.4PR | OH | North (Akron) | Sep 2
| Ashley White Invitational |
| 19. | | 11 | Curtris Cooper | 24:58.5PR | OH | Garfield Senior | Oct 21
| OHSAA D1 District - GlenOak |
| 20. | | - | Marcus Whatley | 25:34.1PR | OH | North (Akron) | Sep 2
| Ashley White Invitational |
| 21. | | - | Tao Non | 26:51.1PR | OH | North (Akron) | Sep 2
| Ashley White Invitational |
| 22. | | 9 | Bienfait Joseph | 31:36.0PR | OH | Garfield Senior | Sep 30
| Columbia Clipper XC Invitational |
| 23. | | 11 | Gregory Juma | 32:53.2PR | OH | Garfield Senior | Oct 21
| OHSAA D1 District - GlenOak |