in partnership with
Western Highlands
5,000 Meters
Cross Country
Bests
(Teams)
(Athletes)
(Meets)
(Meet Simulation)
{{appC.custom.distance}}
&
{{appC.custom.distance2}}
{{appC.params.custDesc}}
-
Filtered to teams in
this division
.
Level
{{item.name}}
Location
{{item.depth>=2?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=3?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=4?' ':''}}{{item.name}}
{{appC.params.level<=4?'League':(appC.params.level==8?'Conf':'Org')}}
{{item.depth>=2?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=3?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=4?' ':''}}{{item.name}}
Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
NXV Region
-- All --
{{item.name}}
Add a 2nd Distance
Remove 2nd Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
Season
Indoor Track
Outdoor Track
Cross Country
{{season.season%10000}}
Season
All Time Bests
{{season}}
Filter by Age/Grade
Restrict
Highlighter
{{(appC.data.tree && appC.data.tree.length>1) ? 'Make a Custom List' : 'Custom...'}}
Make a custom rankings list with:
{{team.name}}
Edit this List
All
Validated
Add a 2nd Distance
Remove 2nd Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
Filter
ing
by
Grade:
{{grade.Grade}}
|
Filter
ing
by
Age:
{{age.Age}}
|
* Age on December 31st, {{appC.params.season}}.
Apply Filter
Update Filter
Remove
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
View Hypothetical Meet
View Hypothetical Meet
View Simulated Team Scores
Men
Women
Teams
Athletes
Meets
Compare Athletes
Log in to Compare
Select Athletes to Compare...
Age
Grade
Athlete
Time
ST
Team
Date
Meet
1.
12
Noah Holtsclaw
17:40.0
PR
NC
Avery County
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
2.
11
Tray Powell
17:40.7
PR
NC
Draughn
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
3.
11
Josh Wind
18:07.4
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
4.
11
Kaden Knight
18:11.8
PR
NC
Avery County
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
5.
10
Julian Johnson
18:33.2
PR
NC
Mitchell
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
6.
11
Owen Ward
18:51.0
NC
Avery County
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
7.
10
Nicholas Hurtendo
18:52.8
PR
NC
Avery County
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
8.
18
12
John Gragg
19:05.6
PR
NC
Avery County
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
9.
10
Cain Hart
19:14.9
PR
NC
Avery County
Sep 8
Friday Night Lights Festival
10.
12
Ben Jordan
19:15.6
PR
NC
Avery County
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
11.
11
William Abernathy
19:17.5
NC
Draughn
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
12.
11
Greyson Hensley
19:50.0
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
13.
11
Luke Stafford
19:53.3
PR
NC
Draughn
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
14.
11
James Haley
20:51.3
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
15.
9
Jace Schilling
20:51.6
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
16.
9
Braxton Kirkland
21:04.3
PR
NC
Draughn
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
17.
11
Eason Simmons
21:15.6
PR
NC
Draughn
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
18.
12
Connor Laws
21:26.8
PR
NC
Avery County
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
19.
12
Dalton Galloway
21:44.2
PR
NC
Rosman
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
20.
12
Alex Moody
21:56.9
PR
NC
Rosman
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
21.
11
Noah Biggerstaff
22:02.9
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
22.
12
Michael Leahy
22:04.2
PR
NC
Mitchell
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
23.
12
Caden Cooper
22:07.0
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
24.
11
Ezzy Maldonado
22:45.9
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
25.
12
Isaac Autrey
22:46.5
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
26.
12
Jayden Burleson
22:57.7
NC
Mitchell
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
27.
10
Isaiah Williams
23:47.9
PR
NC
Mitchell
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
28.
12
Carter White
23:58.4
PR
NC
Avery County
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
29.
9
Elijah Lashmit
24:19.9
PR
NC
Mitchell
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
30.
10
Hudson Fender
24:41.0
NC
Mountain Heritage
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
31.
9
Rohen Stamey
24:48.9
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
32.
11
Evan Yaremchuk
25:07.3
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
33.
12
Jayden Sheffield
25:18.2
PR
NC
Rosman
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
34.
9
Gideon Munsell
25:22.3
PR
NC
Avery County
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
35.
11
Blalock Harrison
26:00.3
PR
NC
Draughn
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
36.
9
Colton Bollinger
26:04.4
PR
NC
Draughn
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
37.
9
Tommo Murtland
26:42.1
PR
NC
Avery County
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
38.
10
Josh Anjerok
27:14.6
PR
NC
Avery County
Aug 26
WNC Cross Country Carnival
39.
12
Tyber Lowe
27:30.3
NC
Rosman
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
40.
10
Vinnie Biel
27:30.7
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
41.
7
Jaysin Erwin
27:40.9
PR
NC
Mitchell
Oct 28
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
42.
10
Oscar North
27:46.2
PR
NC
Mountain Heritage
Sep 23
Freedom Invitational
Log in to embed this report into your website
Log In or Create Free Account to View More Stats
Log In / Create Free Account to View
Top 50 rankings in each category are
free
.
An account provides access to our most powerful features and allows us to keep you informed of new tools.