in partnership with
5A
5,000 Meters
Cross Country
Bests
(Teams)
(Athletes)
(Meets)
(Meet Simulation)
{{appC.custom.distance}}
&
{{appC.custom.distance2}}
{{appC.params.custDesc}}
-
Filtered to teams in
this division
.
Level
{{item.name}}
Location
{{item.depth>=2?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=3?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=4?' ':''}}{{item.name}}
{{appC.params.level<=4?'League':(appC.params.level==8?'Conf':'Org')}}
{{item.depth>=2?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=3?' ':''}}{{item.depth>=4?' ':''}}{{item.name}}
Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
NXV Region
-- All --
{{item.name}}
Add a 2nd Distance
Remove 2nd Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
Season
Indoor Track
Outdoor Track
Cross Country
{{season.season%10000}}
Season
All Time Bests
{{season}}
Filter by Age/Grade
Restrict
Highlighter
{{(appC.data.tree && appC.data.tree.length>1) ? 'Make a Custom List' : 'Custom...'}}
Make a custom rankings list with:
{{team.name}}
Edit this List
All
Validated
Add a 2nd Distance
Remove 2nd Distance
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
{{item.name}} - {{item.count| number:0}} Results
Filter
ing
by
Grade:
{{grade.Grade}}
|
Filter
ing
by
Age:
{{age.Age}}
|
* Age on December 31st, {{appC.params.season}}.
Apply Filter
Update Filter
Remove
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
View Hypothetical Meet
View Hypothetical Meet
View Simulated Team Scores
Men
Women
Teams
Athletes
Meets
Compare Athletes
Log in to Compare
Select Athletes to Compare...
Age
Grade
Athlete
Time
ST
Team
Date
Meet
1.
17
12
Adam Lippe
15:12.7
PR
GA
Westminster
Sep 30
Alexander / Asics Invitational
2.
15
10
William Zealand
16:04.7
PR
VA
Pacers Homeschool
Nov 19
NXR Southeast Regional Championships
3.
11
Ricardo Venegas
16:59.7
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
12
Zachary Josiah Nobl...
16:59.7
PR
MS
South Jones
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
5.
10
Braxton Stevens
17:01.5
PR
MS
Corinth
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
6.
8
Silvestre Lopez
17:07.8
PR
MS
Corinth
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
7.
11
John Thomas Draper
17:23.1
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
8.
11
Kayson Newsom
17:33.0
MS
Pontotoc
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
9.
10
Aaron Villa
17:33.6
PR
MS
Gautier
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
10.
10
Nathanial Wilbanks
17:35.7
MS
Corinth
Sep 2
Pepsi XC Challenge
11.
9
Reed Jordan
17:39.6
PR
MS
Lafayette
Oct 7
Mustang Stampede Invitational
12.
10
Samuel Aguilar
17:41.2
PR
MS
Pontotoc
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
13.
16
11
Mitchell Harlamor
17:42.0
PR
FL
Fleming Island
Oct 14
New World Fall Spectacular
14.
11
Andrew Chrestman
17:55.3
PR
MS
Pontotoc
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
15.
11
Samuel Evans
17:56.4
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
16.
15
10
Marcos Serrano
18:10.0
PR
FL
Fleming Island
Oct 14
New World Fall Spectacular
17.
8
Blayne Adkins
18:10.8
PR
MS
New Hope
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
18.
11
Gavyn Leary
18:25.0
PR
MS
Lafayette
Oct 7
Mustang Stampede Invitational
19.
11
Jayce Culver
18:26.0
PR
MS
Pontotoc
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
20.
16
10
Cameron Braxton
18:28.4
PR
MS
Pontotoc
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
21.
11
Makan Garcia
18:32.8
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
22.
8
Jose Arguello
18:35.7
PR
MS
Corinth
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
23.
11
Ryker Loprinzi
18:36.3
PR
MS
Lafayette
Oct 7
Mustang Stampede Invitational
24.
10
Roger Matos
18:37.3
PR
MS
Gautier
Sep 2
Mobile XC Challenge of Champions
25.
12
Kace Wedgeworth
18:38.5
MS
Florence
Oct 19
Rankin County Championships
26.
10
Willie Wilson
18:47.3
PR
MS
Greenville
Oct 21
French Camp Classic
27.
10
Andrew LeGoff
18:54.7
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
28.
10
Tatum Spicer
19:12.4
PR
MS
Lafayette
Oct 7
Mustang Stampede Invitational
29.
11
Jacob Turner
19:13.5
PR
MS
Greenville
Sep 2
The Opener HS 5K
30.
12
Gage Ramsdell
19:16.8
PR
MS
Gautier
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
31.
9
Noah Parmer
19:18.5
PR
MS
Pontotoc
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
32.
11
Wyatt Murphree
19:29.0
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
33.
8
Kiplin Loprinzi
19:31.9
PR
MS
Lafayette
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
34.
10
Ben Cox
19:34.3
PR
MS
Gautier
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
35.
16
11
William Kirk
19:37.0
PR
FL
Fleming Island
Oct 14
New World Fall Spectacular
36.
11
JeKarrian Carson
19:37.3
PR
MS
Canton Public Scool
Oct 5
JPS Cross Country Challenge Series Meet 4
37.
10
Hayes Gabler
19:39.0
PR
MS
North Pike
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
38.
10
Jaden Echevarria
19:43.4
PR
MS
Gautier
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
39.
12
Jadarrius Nelson
19:45.9
MS
Natchez
Oct 26
MHSAA Central Mississippi Super Regionals
40.
9
Harris Byrd
19:47.4
PR
MS
Lafayette
Oct 7
Mustang Stampede Invitational
41.
12
Caiden Strawder
19:47.6
PR
MS
New Hope
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
42.
11
Jaired Proctor
19:48.0
PR
MS
New Hope
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
43.
8
Bennon Adams
19:50.1
PR
MS
New Hope
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
44.
8
Gabriel Pierce
19:52.0
PR
MS
Lafayette
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
45.
8
Jesse Dawson
19:54.1
PR
MS
Lafayette
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
46.
11
Griffin Lee
19:55.2
PR
MS
East Central
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
47.
9
Will Ross
19:58.1
PR
MS
Florence
Oct 19
Rankin County Championships
48.
12
Colton Martin
19:58.2
PR
MS
East Central
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
49.
11
Johnathon Sorcia
20:00.3
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
50.
12
Colin Richardson
20:00.9
MS
North Pike
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
51.
17
11
Benjamin Davenport
20:05.2
PR
MS
Greenville
Oct 21
French Camp Classic
52.
8
Henry McKinion
20:06.0
PR
MS
Lafayette
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
53.
10
Reid Williams
20:13.2
PR
MS
Corinth
Sep 2
Pepsi XC Challenge
54.
9
Jonathan Rivera
20:13.5
PR
MS
Vancleave
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
55.
12
Keller Roach
20:15.0
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
56.
11
Ethan Chappelle
20:19.2
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
57.
15
9
Brycen Davenport
20:23.1
PR
MS
Greenville
Oct 21
French Camp Classic
58.
11
Landon Bonds
20:24.6
PR
MS
Corinth
Sep 2
Pepsi XC Challenge
59.
10
Tyquavuous Attaway
20:31.6
PR
MS
Gentry
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
60.
10
Luis Moreno
20:32.3
MS
Pontotoc
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
61.
11
Bryan Camacho
20:33.6
PR
MS
Gautier
Sep 2
Mobile XC Challenge of Champions
62.
11
David Newsome
20:35.9
PR
MS
Greenville
Oct 21
French Camp Classic
63.
10
Chase Alspaugh
20:36.3
PR
MS
Vancleave
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
64.
9
Elliot Stone
20:46.6
PR
MS
North Pike
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
65.
10
Jesus Arguello
20:52.7
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
66.
-
Anthony Vazquez
20:59.0
PR
MS
Lafayette
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
67.
12
Lane Perrett
20:59.3
MS
Florence
Oct 26
MHSAA Central Mississippi Super Regionals
68.
12
Ethan Nelms
20:59.6
MS
Corinth
Sep 2
Pepsi XC Challenge
69.
9
Sam Walker
21:02.3
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
70.
9
Witt Dalton
21:08.5
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
71.
9
Henry Tucker
21:11.3
PR
MS
Cleveland Central
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
72.
9
Jerry Richards
21:15.3
PR
MS
Vancleave
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
73.
11
Jaden Coley
21:18.0
PR
MS
New Hope
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
74.
9
Jaxon Jones
21:20.0
PR
MS
North Pike
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
75.
9
Carter Boyd
21:26.0
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
76.
10
Isaac Simmons
21:32.7
PR
MS
Greenville
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
77.
10
Noah Walker
21:33.3
PR
MS
Florence
Oct 19
Rankin County Championships
78.
9
Wyatt Hutson
21:34.4
PR
MS
North Pike
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
79.
10
Christ Valdez-Rodri...
21:35.5
PR
MS
Gautier
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
80.
10
Christian Nelms
21:36.2
PR
MS
Corinth
Sep 2
Pepsi XC Challenge
81.
-
De'Anthony Richmond
21:41.6
PR
MS
Greenville
Sep 2
The Opener HS 5K
82.
9
Baker Holley
21:47.0
MS
Corinth
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
83.
9
Braxton Hawkins
21:48.9
PR
MS
Vancleave
Oct 26
MHSAA South Regional
84.
12
Germaniee Alexander
21:50.5
MS
Gentry
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
85.
11
Demarion Sutton
21:53.8
PR
MS
Cleveland Central
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
86.
7
Brandon Hall
21:54.7
PR
MS
New Hope
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
87.
12
Joshua Poole
21:58.0
MS
Natchez
Oct 26
MHSAA Central Mississippi Super Regionals
88.
11
Jude Jefcoat
21:59.1
MS
Corinth
Sep 2
Pepsi XC Challenge
89.
11
Kevin Martinez
22:06.2
PR
MS
Gautier
Oct 26
MHSAA South Regional
90.
10
Peyton McGill
22:07.4
PR
MS
Vancleave
Oct 26
MHSAA South Regional
91.
9
Tanner Carr
22:08.7
PR
MS
Lafayette
Oct 7
Mustang Stampede Invitational
92.
8
Caseyn Scarborough
22:09.2
PR
MS
East Central
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
93.
-
Terrence Mcclendon
22:09.6
PR
MS
Gautier
Oct 26
MHSAA South Regional
94.
8
Daniel Dodd
22:12.0
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
95.
12
Gavin Sain
22:12.6
PR
MS
Corinth
Oct 7
Jesse Owens Classic
96.
-
Carson Poynor
22:13.0
PR
MS
Pontotoc
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
97.
12
Lincoln Jones
22:18.6
MS
Florence
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
98.
9
Decota Garner
22:21.8
PR
MS
North Pike
Nov 4
MHSAA 4A-5A-6A-7A State Cross Country Champio...
99.
10
Chris Broski
22:35.7
PR
MS
Vancleave
Oct 26
MHSAA South Regional
100.
-
Angel Garcia
22:36.0
PR
MS
Pontotoc
Oct 26
MHSAA Region 1-Class 4A and Region 1-Class 5A
Log in to embed this report into your website
Log In or Create Free Account to View More Stats
Log In / Create Free Account to View
Top 50 rankings in each category are
free
.
An account provides access to our most powerful features and allows us to keep you informed of new tools.